2420 E Normandy Dr Anaheim, CA 92806
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,126,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 E Normandy Dr, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,032,428, approximately $481 per square foot. 2420 E Normandy Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
John Yee and John Ann Teena
Bought by
Cook Troy and Cook Deanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,647
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$1,000,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
John Yee and John Ann Teena
Bought by
Yee John and Yee Teena Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Troy | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Yee John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Troy | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $98,979 | $30,703 | $68,276 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $97,039 | $30,101 | $66,938 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $95,137 | $29,511 | $65,626 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $93,272 | $28,932 | $64,340 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $91,444 | $28,365 | $63,079 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $90,507 | $28,074 | $62,433 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $88,733 | $27,524 | $61,209 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $86,994 | $26,985 | $60,009 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $85,289 | $26,456 | $58,833 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $83,617 | $25,937 | $57,680 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $82,361 | $25,547 | $56,814 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $80,748 | $25,046 | $55,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map