2440 E Normandy Dr Anaheim, CA 92806
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,293 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 E Normandy Dr, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,053,073, approximately $526 per square foot. 2440 E Normandy Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Conde Rivera Reinaldo and Conde Deborah J
Bought by
Rivera Reinaldo and Rivera Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Reinaldo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $312,369 | $168,301 | $144,068 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $306,245 | $165,001 | $141,244 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $300,241 | $161,766 | $138,475 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $294,354 | $158,594 | $135,760 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $288,583 | $155,484 | $133,099 |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $285,624 | $153,889 | $131,735 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $280,024 | $150,872 | $129,152 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $274,534 | $147,914 | $126,620 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $269,151 | $145,013 | $124,138 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $263,874 | $142,170 | $121,704 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $259,911 | $140,035 | $119,876 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $254,820 | $137,292 | $117,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map