2420 Ivanhoe Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $939,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Ivanhoe Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $905,528, approximately $448 per square foot. 2420 Ivanhoe Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Loera Richard and Loera Sophie
Bought by
Loera Richard and Loera Sophie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loera Richard | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loera Richard | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $330,427 | $115,636 | $214,791 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $323,949 | $113,369 | $210,580 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $317,598 | $111,147 | $206,451 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $311,371 | $108,968 | $202,403 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $305,266 | $106,831 | $198,435 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $302,138 | $105,737 | $196,401 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $296,214 | $103,664 | $192,550 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $290,407 | $101,632 | $188,775 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $284,714 | $99,640 | $185,074 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $279,133 | $97,687 | $181,446 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $274,942 | $96,221 | $178,721 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $269,558 | $94,337 | $175,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map