24200 Overlook Dr Corona, CA 92883
Gavilan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,324 - $781,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24200 Overlook Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $741,831, approximately $389 per square foot. 24200 Overlook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Bernice Jameson Todd Academy and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Teo Thongchai D and Teo Moira D
Bought by
Thongchai And Moira Teo Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thongchai And Moira Teo Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,667 | $560,843 | $81,181 | $479,662 |
| 2023 | $8,667 | $539,067 | $78,030 | $461,037 |
| 2022 | $8,512 | $528,498 | $76,500 | $451,998 |
| 2021 | $8,384 | $518,136 | $75,000 | $443,136 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $146,974 | $146,974 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $144,093 | $144,093 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $141,268 | $141,268 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map