2421 E 8th St Tucson, AZ 85719
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,851 - $536,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 E 8th St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $501,463, approximately $356 per square foot. 2421 E 8th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Sorenson Daniel E and Sorenson Dianne
Bought by
Sorenson Daniel E and Sorenson Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,700
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorenson Daniel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sorenson Daniel E | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |