2421 E Gordon Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Bemiss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,428 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 E Gordon Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $208,607, approximately $327 per square foot. 2421 E Gordon Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Bemiss Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Wimmer Betty
Bought by
Wimmer Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Wimmer Betty
Bought by
Wimmer Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimmer Tina | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Wimmer Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $171,400 | $90,000 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $158,800 | $75,000 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $151,800 | $70,000 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $155,200 | $65,000 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $96,100 | $35,000 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $965 | $77,500 | $29,000 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $874 | $72,700 | $23,500 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $915 | $65,400 | $20,000 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $853 | $62,100 | $20,000 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $850 | $60,500 | $20,000 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $868 | $60,500 | $20,000 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,500 | $20,000 | $44,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map