2421 Esplanade Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Allerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,058 - $884,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Esplanade Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $810,515, approximately $385 per square foot. 2421 Esplanade Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 89 The Williamsbridge School and St Catharine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Ruckh Ronald A and Nardi Ruckh Christine
Bought by
Association For C R M D Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,864
Interest Rate
8.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Association For C R M D Inc | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Association For C R M D Inc | $187,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $47,640 | $6,911 | $40,729 |
| 2025 | -- | $49,380 | $6,290 | $43,090 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,910 | $5,992 | $24,918 |
| 2023 | $0 | $46,560 | $9,480 | $37,080 |
| 2022 | $0 | $43,440 | $9,480 | $33,960 |
| 2021 | $0 | $41,700 | $9,480 | $32,220 |
| 2020 | $0 | $40,260 | $9,480 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $0 | $34,080 | $9,480 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,300 | $9,480 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,600 | $9,480 | $18,120 |
| 2016 | $0 | $27,900 | $9,480 | $18,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,340 | $10,500 | $15,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,800 | $10,500 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map