2421 Rosette Ln Leander, TX 78641
Bar W Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,897/month
About This Home
Fabulous home, like new without the new home price. Light and bright with several builder upgrades including front and back sprinkler system, premium lot with no back neighbors and a wall of windows plus upgraded tall sliding glass door for beautiful view of back yard and covered porch. Brick all 4 sides and hardi plank for minimum exterior upkeep. Please take a look, you won’t be disappointed. Start the new year right with this beautiful home at a great price.
Listing Agent
Reliable Realty Brokerage Phone: (713) 826-4635 License #0397826 Listed on: 01/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,157
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 6,874 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Back and Front Yard Fenced
- Interior Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Few Trees
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,908 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Dual Closets
- Walk-In Closet
- Two Primary Bathrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
Home Security
- Smart Thermostat
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
Accessible Home Design
- No Interior Steps
Eco-Friendly Details
- Sustainability products and practices used to construct the property include recyclable materials
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 152190000C0009
- Tax Block C
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, landscaping, ground maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,543 | $409,100 | $89,000 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $10,543 | $390,213 | $93,000 | $297,213 |
| 2023 | $12,123 | $463,647 | $93,000 | $370,647 |
| 2022 | $11,097 | $398,118 | $81,000 | $317,118 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $110,784 | $80,000 | $30,784 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.6% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $261,816 | New Conventional |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4643245
APN: R599219
- 2408 Bravo Pass
- 2341 Gabriels Horn Rd
- 2233 Bravo Pass
- 2304 Pack Iron Pass
- 2201 Bobtail Pass
- 2113 Rosin Jaw Walk
- 2400 Pack Iron Pass
- 544 Saturnia Dr
- 341 Pisa Ln
- 1804 Crow Hop View
- 616 Saturnia Dr
- 316 Montauk Loop
- 161 Palio Place
- 2613 Indian Clover Trail
- 1625 Arapaho Mountain Pass
- 1821 Side Buster Trail
- 608 Affazia Ln Unit 13
- 104 Corbin Ave
- 105 Corbin Ave
- 712 Affazia Ln
- 2236 Bravo Pass
- 1905 Armitas Terrace
- 1829 Chickasaw Run
- 2041 Rosin Jaw Walk
- 563 Saturnia Dr
- 2213 Nightjar Song Dr
- 100 Montauk Loop
- 1725 Lakota Ln
- 2813 Hopi Path Unit 11
- 712 Affazia Ln
- 201 Merrick Rd
- 2921 Owl Head Dr
- 1717 River Plateau Dr
- 156 Santa Maria St
- 1720 Garlock Dr
- 532 Arrowhead Vine St
- 136 Macarthur Dr
- 1845 Donetto Dr
- 320 Rend Dr
- 152 Venti Cove
Ask me questions while you tour the home.