2421 Via Pacifica Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,888 - $910,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Via Pacifica, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $891,722, approximately $391 per square foot. 2421 Via Pacifica is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Schraff Christopher and Schraff Christine
Bought by
Jones Douglas Eugene and Jones Debbie Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,971
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$763,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Sum Gregory R and Sum Tamara L
Bought by
Schraff Christopher and Schraff Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Douglas Eugene | $477,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Schraff Christopher | $287,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Douglas Eugene | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schraff Christopher | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $665,568 | $153,317 | $512,251 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $639,724 | $147,364 | $492,360 |
| 2022 | $7,059 | $627,181 | $144,475 | $482,706 |
| 2021 | $6,920 | $614,885 | $141,643 | $473,242 |
| 2020 | $6,507 | $578,448 | $132,829 | $445,619 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $561,600 | $128,960 | $432,640 |
| 2018 | $6,036 | $540,000 | $124,000 | $416,000 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $515,000 | $119,000 | $396,000 |
| 2016 | $5,408 | $481,000 | $111,000 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $4,971 | $445,000 | $103,000 | $342,000 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $437,000 | $101,000 | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map