2422 Bates Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Bates Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $695,748, approximately $416 per square foot. 2422 Bates Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Kuss Cameron A and Kuss Leslie Ann
Bought by
Kuss Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuss Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $210,587 | $39,152 | $171,435 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $202,412 | $37,633 | $164,779 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $198,445 | $36,896 | $161,549 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $194,555 | $36,173 | $158,382 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $192,561 | $35,803 | $156,758 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $188,786 | $35,101 | $153,685 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $185,085 | $34,413 | $150,672 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $181,457 | $33,739 | $147,718 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $177,900 | $33,078 | $144,822 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $175,229 | $32,582 | $142,647 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $171,797 | $31,944 | $139,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map