2422 W 15th St Duluth, MN 55806
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 W 15th St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $244,178, approximately $199 per square foot. 2422 W 15th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,794 | $211,700 | $32,300 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $211,700 | $32,300 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $191,600 | $29,400 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $191,200 | $25,800 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $178,900 | $17,900 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $178,900 | $17,900 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $160,500 | $17,900 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $148,600 | $17,000 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $236,800 | $30,000 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $113,000 | $24,100 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $113,000 | $24,100 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map