2425 W 15th St Duluth, MN 55806
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $195,669
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 W 15th St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $184,667, approximately $236 per square foot. 2425 W 15th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Christenson Ronald Ronald
Bought by
Crawford Robert Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$66,750
Interest Rate
3.47%
Estimated Equity
$117,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Robert Robert | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Robert Robert | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,132 | $169,800 | $29,300 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $169,800 | $29,300 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $153,700 | $26,700 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $134,800 | $23,400 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $141,600 | $16,300 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $141,600 | $16,300 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $127,100 | $16,300 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $117,900 | $15,500 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $117,900 | $15,500 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $120,700 | $24,000 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $120,700 | $24,000 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map