2423 51st Blvd E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 51st Blvd E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $269,735, approximately $222 per square foot. 2423 51st Blvd E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Larocque Sharon M
Bought by
Ulrich Willa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrich Willa | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $181,297 | $76,500 | $104,797 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $179,747 | $76,500 | $103,247 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $169,492 | $75,000 | $94,492 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $154,049 | $75,000 | $79,049 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $154,310 | $75,000 | $79,310 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $139,429 | $60,000 | $79,429 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $131,981 | $60,000 | $71,981 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $125,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $119,988 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map