2423 Broad St Chattanooga, TN 37408
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,481,521
Studio
--
Bath
8,500
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 Broad St, Chattanooga, TN 37408 and is currently estimated at $1,481,521, approximately $174 per square foot. 2423 Broad St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Orchard Knob Middle School, The Howard School, and Chattanooga Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Straussberger John F and Straussberger Emily N
Bought by
Perry Voclain Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Applied Industrial Technologies Dixie In
Bought by
Straussberger John F and Straussberger Emily N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,702
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Applied Industrial Technologies Dixie In
Bought by
Applied Industrial Technologies Tn Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |