NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $395,458 - $454,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,549 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2025

Last sale price $420,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,467 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Screened Porch
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of October 2025

The listed price is a “Starting Price.” The offer deadline is Friday Sept 19th at 2pm. The seller is serious about selling and will consider offers at any time before the deadline. If the seller doesn’t receive an offer that meets their “Reserve Price” before the offer deadline, then we will call for prospective buyers highest and best offer. A home inspection has already been completed and is available upon request. Charming one-level ranch situated on a spacious half-acre lot in the heart of Donelson, just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and grocery stores. Hardwood floors throughout, front porch + screened-in back porch with ceiling fans, attached carport and ample off-street parking. Conveniently located to Nashville International Airport, Downtown Nashville, with quick access to major highways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Harris

Scout Realty Brokerage Phone: 6153640222 License #311350 Listed on: 09/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Sanchez

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #316067

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,236

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 230
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,549 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Screened Porch
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08412008100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,236

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1549
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1549
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Screened
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 100 X 230
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 08412008100
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2236

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pennington Elementary
  • High School: McGavock Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Two Rivers Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2025
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Minyard Derrick M and Minyard Rachel
Bought by
Castro Elmer Amilcar Manu and Xitumul Amanda Consuelo
Seller's Agent
Jonathan Harris
Scout Realty
Buyer's Agent
Emily Sanchez
Benchmark Realty, LLC
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
12%
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$422,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,365
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.03%
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,365

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2025
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
2423 Maplecrest Drive Nashville Tn 37214
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
12%
Views
153

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Minyard Derrick M and Minyard Rachel
Bought by
2423 Maplecrest Drive Nashville Tn 37214 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2017
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Paone Jan Grinder and Sweeney Julie Grinder
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$224,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,400
-29.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castro Elmer Amilcar Manu $420,000 Lenders Title
Minyard Derrick M -- None Listed On Document
2423 Maplecrest Drive Nashville Tn 37214 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Minyard Derrick M $224,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castro Elmer Amilcar Manu $336,000
Previous Owner Minyard Derrick M $179,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold $420,000 +5.0% $271 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $400,000 +3.9% $258 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 Price Changed $385,000 +2.7% $249 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 For Sale $375,000 +17.2% $242 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2019 08/22/19 For Sale $319,900 +42.5% $207 / Sq Ft
08/11/2019 08/11/19 Off Market $224,500 -- --
07/13/2019 07/13/19 For Sale $319,900 +42.5% $207 / Sq Ft
03/29/2017 03/29/17 Sold $224,500 -- $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,539 $90,225 $25,300 $64,925
2024 $2,236 $68,700 $15,400 $53,300
2023 $2,236 $68,700 $15,400 $53,300
2022 $2,235 $68,700 $15,400 $53,300
2021 $2,259 $68,700 $15,400 $53,300
2020 $2,043 $48,400 $11,100 $37,300
2019 $1,527 $48,400 $11,100 $37,300
2018 $1,527 $48,400 $11,100 $37,300
2017 $1,527 $48,400 $11,100 $37,300
2016 $1,451 $32,125 $5,500 $26,625
2015 $1,451 $32,125 $5,500 $26,625
2014 $1,451 $32,125 $5,500 $26,625

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2981781

Realtracs

APN: 084-12-0-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.