2423 Rigdon St Napa, CA 94558
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,209,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 Rigdon St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,093,584, approximately $397 per square foot. 2423 Rigdon St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Wigington Jerry W and Wigington Beatrice
Bought by
Wigington Jerry W and Wigington Beatrice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigington Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $277,898 | $32,976 | $244,922 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $272,450 | $32,330 | $240,120 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $267,109 | $31,697 | $235,412 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $261,873 | $31,076 | $230,797 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $256,739 | $30,467 | $226,272 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $254,107 | $30,155 | $223,952 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $249,125 | $29,564 | $219,561 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $244,241 | $28,985 | $215,256 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $239,453 | $28,417 | $211,036 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $234,759 | $27,860 | $206,899 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $231,234 | $27,442 | $203,792 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $226,705 | $26,905 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map