2424 Rigdon St Napa, CA 94558
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,831 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Rigdon St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,101,458, approximately $524 per square foot. 2424 Rigdon St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Kathleen
Bought by
Weiss Karen S and Weiss Jeremy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,333
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$703,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Esterly James
Bought by
Johnson Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Paul Lisa and Paul Marvin P
Bought by
Burgeson Christopher C and Burgeson Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Marvin Paul Lisa R and Marvin Paul
Bought by
Paul Lisa and Paul Marvin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1998
Sold by
Buchanan David G & Barbara Revocable Tru and David G
Bought by
Marvin Paul Lisa R and Marvin Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,215
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Buchanan David G
Bought by
Buchanan David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Buchanan David G and Buchanan Barbara C
Bought by
Buchanan David G and Buchanan Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Karen S | $765,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Kathleen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Kathleen | $745,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burgeson Christopher C | $789,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Paul Lisa | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Marvin Paul Lisa R | $285,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Buchanan David G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Buchanan David G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Buchanan David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Karen S | $454,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgeson Christopher C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marvin Paul Lisa R | $256,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan David G | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,414 | $853,367 | $341,347 | $512,020 |
| 2024 | $10,074 | $836,635 | $334,654 | $501,981 |
| 2023 | $10,074 | $820,232 | $328,093 | $492,139 |
| 2022 | $9,769 | $804,150 | $321,660 | $482,490 |
| 2021 | $9,633 | $788,383 | $315,353 | $473,030 |
| 2020 | $9,563 | $780,300 | $312,120 | $468,180 |
| 2019 | $9,484 | $775,098 | $312,120 | $462,978 |
| 2018 | $9,366 | $759,900 | $306,000 | $453,900 |
| 2017 | $10,045 | $820,000 | $430,000 | $390,000 |
| 2016 | $9,472 | $768,000 | $337,000 | $431,000 |
| 2015 | $8,238 | $698,148 | $273,350 | $424,798 |
| 2014 | $7,294 | $610,312 | $210,000 | $400,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map