3900 Young Ave Napa, CA 94558
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,104 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Young Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,018,026, approximately $484 per square foot. 3900 Young Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Bonita M and James R & Mary Reardon Family
Bought by
Wilson Bonita M and Bonita M Wilson 2003 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Reardon James R and Reardon Mary A
Bought by
Reardon James R and Reardon Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Bonita M | -- | None Available | |
| Reardon James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $113,976 | $22,051 | $91,925 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $111,742 | $21,619 | $90,123 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $109,552 | $21,196 | $88,356 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $107,405 | $20,781 | $86,624 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $105,300 | $20,374 | $84,926 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $104,222 | $20,166 | $84,056 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $102,179 | $19,771 | $82,408 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $100,177 | $19,384 | $80,793 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $98,213 | $19,004 | $79,209 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $96,288 | $18,632 | $77,656 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $94,843 | $18,353 | $76,490 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $92,986 | $17,994 | $74,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map