3880 Young Ave Napa, CA 94558
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,571 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Young Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $995,143, approximately $529 per square foot. 3880 Young Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Medrud Ronald C and The Ronald & Laverna Medrud 19
Bought by
Bellfi Robert E and Bellfi Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,006
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$787,137
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellfi Robert E | $573,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellfi Robert E | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,559 | $688,651 | $240,367 | $448,284 |
| 2024 | $8,284 | $675,149 | $235,654 | $439,495 |
| 2023 | $8,284 | $661,912 | $231,034 | $430,878 |
| 2022 | $8,038 | $648,934 | $226,504 | $422,430 |
| 2021 | $7,927 | $636,211 | $222,063 | $414,148 |
| 2020 | $7,870 | $629,689 | $219,787 | $409,902 |
| 2019 | $7,709 | $617,343 | $215,478 | $401,865 |
| 2018 | $7,608 | $605,239 | $211,253 | $393,986 |
| 2017 | $7,459 | $593,372 | $207,111 | $386,261 |
| 2016 | $7,321 | $581,738 | $203,050 | $378,688 |
| 2015 | $6,857 | $573,000 | $200,000 | $373,000 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $152,608 | $30,143 | $122,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map