24234 Edgewater Dr Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $545,245 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24234 Edgewater Dr, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $552,311, approximately $208 per square foot. 24234 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Minneapolis/St Paul Llc
Bought by
Alvi Hasan and Alvi Celina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,340
Outstanding Balance
$426,672
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
M/H Homes Of Minneapolis/St Paul Llc
Bought by
Alvi Hasan and Alvi Celina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,340
Outstanding Balance
$426,672
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,639
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvi Hasan | $550,425 | -- | |
| Alvi Hasan | $550,423 | Transohio Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvi Hasan | $440,340 | |
| Closed | Alvi Hasan | $440,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,910 | $450,100 | $60,000 | $390,100 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $452,400 | $60,000 | $392,400 |
| 2022 | $110 | $24,700 | $24,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map