2424 Bear Cub Bend Leander, TX 78641
Bar W Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Bear Cub Bend, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $418,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 2424 Bear Cub Bend is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,548 | $419,408 | $89,000 | $330,408 |
| 2024 | $11,548 | $475,998 | $93,000 | $382,998 |
| 2023 | $10,572 | $451,986 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $11,453 | $410,896 | $81,000 | $329,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map