2424 Desrys Blvd Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Desrys Blvd, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $525,186, approximately $302 per square foot. 2424 Desrys Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Rager Clarice A Revocable Trust and Ellen Sue Ellen
Bought by
Williams Dean and Williams Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$10,188
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dean | $129,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Dean | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $210,072 | $65,132 | $144,940 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $205,954 | $63,855 | $142,099 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $201,916 | $62,603 | $139,313 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $197,958 | $61,376 | $136,582 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $194,077 | $60,173 | $133,904 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $188,322 | $58,389 | $129,933 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $184,631 | $57,245 | $127,386 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $181,012 | $56,123 | $124,889 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $177,464 | $55,023 | $122,441 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $174,799 | $54,197 | $120,602 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $171,376 | $53,136 | $118,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map