$275,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,263 Sq Ft
6,696 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$122 Per Sq Ft

131 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lewis & Clark High School Rated A
  • Bungalow
  • 4-minute walk to Chief Garry Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Most affordable duplex in town! This great investment opportunity features two separate units, both vacant and move-in ready. The main unit has been completely remodeled and has a NEW kitchen, flooring, and paint. It offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a partially finished basement with potential for a third bedroom or added living space. The second unit includes 1 bedroom and 1 bath, each with its own private entrance for convenience and privacy. Perfect setup for an owner-occupant to live in one unit and rent the other, or rent both for steady income. Priced to sell—don’t miss your chance to own this versatile property in a convenient Spokane location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Bangle

Keller Williams Spokane - Main Brokerage Phone: 509-703-0558 License #115104 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Last Buyer's Agent

Melinda Keberle

REAL Broker LLC License #20114546

REAL Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,680

Year Built

  • Built in 1902

Lot Details

  • 6,696 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,263 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Territorial Views
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Yasuhara Mid Middle School
  • North Central High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35161.0305

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,680

Year Built

Built in 1902

Lot Details

6,696 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1902
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Fencing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: Territorial
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR872
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-4000
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-703-0558
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-4000
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Woodburning Fireplce
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 624

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35161.0305
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6696

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2680.49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Views
595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.01%
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Melbihess Tillie
Bought by
Mcelliott Michael Lyman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Melbihess Tillie
Bought by
Melbihess Tillie and Melbihess Elmer Carrie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Wieber Anthony J
Bought by
Melbihess Tillie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Sparks Joyann Beth
Bought by
Wieber Joseph P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 Wfg National Title
Quit Claim Deed $313 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed $313 Paul Lawrence Law Pllc
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $8,837 --
Warranty Deed -- First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $192,500 New Conventional
Closed -- Assumption
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $275,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $275,000 +10.0% $122 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $250,000 -9.1% $110 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,641 $260,800 $59,500 $201,300
2024 $2,641 $265,750 $55,250 $210,500
2023 $2,459 $272,350 $55,250 $217,100
2022 $2,261 $250,950 $48,750 $202,200
2021 $1,958 $164,220 $25,920 $138,300
2020 $1,899 $153,380 $22,680 $130,700
2019 $1,718 $143,480 $14,180 $129,300
2018 $1,557 $111,650 $12,150 $99,500
2017 $1,414 $103,250 $12,150 $91,100
2016 $1,332 $95,150 $12,150 $83,000
2015 $1,362 $95,200 $13,500 $81,700
2014 -- $93,100 $13,500 $79,600
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202526750

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35161.0305

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.