S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shannon Aikins
Big Valley Properties
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $416,000
Upon entry you will be drawn to the picture windows in the cozy yet spacious living room which offers a step down office or could be used as a family room with a slider to the backyard. This home offers 1,704 sf of living space with 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen is located in the heart of the home with an abundance of cabinetry & counter space. The dining room features a bay window which offers views of the large front yard. Laundry room is conveniently located off of the garage & doubles as a mud/storage room. Master bedroom is spacious and has it's own private bathroom. In addition to the 2 car garage there is a separate heated workshop that offers 936 sf with ample storage space for all of your toys or projects. Vinyl siding, dual pane windows & monitor heating system make this property easy to maintain. Front of the home has a large fenced in yard so as no deer will be eating your flowers or veggies...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shannon Aikins
Big Valley Properties Listed on: 10/31/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Shannon Aikins
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Zi Qiang | $295,000 | Tri County Title | |
| Thorpe Vincent S | $186,000 | First American Title Redding | |
| Thorpe Bruce E | $190,000 | Trinity Co Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huang Zi Qiang | $191,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorpe Vincent S | $178,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorpe Bruce E | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Sold | $295,000 | -4.8% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $319,315 | $86,593 | $232,722 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $313,055 | $84,896 | $228,159 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $306,918 | $83,232 | $223,686 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $300,900 | $81,600 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $295,000 | $80,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $189,720 | $61,200 | $128,520 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $198,939 | $66,240 | $132,699 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $195,040 | $64,942 | $130,098 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $191,217 | $63,669 | $127,548 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $187,469 | $62,421 | $125,048 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $193,795 | $61,198 | $132,597 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $160,285 | $42,983 | $117,302 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shannon Aikins
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-5743
APN: 025-600-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.