2424 Persimmon Rd Augusta, GA 30904
Lakemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,827
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Persimmon Rd, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $60,827, approximately $33 per square foot. 2424 Persimmon Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Chafin Deborah
Bought by
Chafin Deborah and Chafin Jamie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chafin Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Chafin Deborah | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $27,025 | $10,000 | $17,025 |
| 2024 | $670 | $53,028 | $10,000 | $43,028 |
| 2023 | $406 | $47,822 | $10,000 | $37,822 |
| 2022 | $396 | $47,928 | $10,000 | $37,928 |
| 2021 | $396 | $40,396 | $10,000 | $30,396 |
| 2020 | $396 | $40,396 | $10,000 | $30,396 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $45,002 | $8,800 | $36,202 |
| 2018 | $396 | $45,002 | $8,800 | $36,202 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,002 | $8,800 | $36,202 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,002 | $8,800 | $36,202 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,002 | $8,800 | $36,202 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,002 | $8,800 | $36,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map