2424 SW Golden Eagle Rd Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 SW Golden Eagle Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $469,555, approximately $193 per square foot. 2424 SW Golden Eagle Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hawthorn Hill Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Sab Construction Llc
Bought by
Cooper Jeffrey Ryan and Cooper Misty Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jeffrey Ryan | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Jeffrey Ryan | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $77,392 | $13,693 | $63,699 |
| 2024 | $5,787 | $80,733 | $14,564 | $66,169 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $80,733 | $11,049 | $69,684 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $58,520 | $13,224 | $45,296 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $58,520 | $13,224 | $45,296 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $58,539 | $13,224 | $45,315 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $58,539 | $13,224 | $45,315 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $49,640 | $6,453 | $43,187 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $49,640 | $6,453 | $43,187 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $46,094 | $6,878 | $39,216 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $41,467 | $6,880 | $34,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map