24241 Grass St Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,263,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24241 Grass St, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,188,614, approximately $583 per square foot. 24241 Grass St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Del Cerro Elementary School, Los Alisos Intermediate School, and Mission Viejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Salunga Antonio G and Salunga Gigi M
Bought by
Salunga Antonio G and Salunga Gigi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,533
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Domingo Mauro B and Domingo Josefina R
Bought by
Salunga Antonio G and Salunga Minerva N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Parica Roberto Carino
Bought by
Parica Marifei D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
James Black and James Kinberly J
Bought by
Domingo Mauro B and Domingo Josefina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salunga Antonio G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Salunga Antonio G | $569,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Parica Marifei D | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Domingo Mauro B | $243,000 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salunga Antonio G | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Salunga Antonio G | $455,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Domingo Mauro B | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Salunga Antonio G | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,103 | $808,993 | $666,691 | $142,302 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $793,131 | $653,619 | $139,512 |
| 2023 | $7,910 | $777,580 | $640,803 | $136,777 |
| 2022 | $7,768 | $762,334 | $628,238 | $134,096 |
| 2021 | $7,612 | $747,387 | $615,920 | $131,467 |
| 2020 | $9,196 | $708,900 | $597,652 | $111,248 |
| 2019 | $9,039 | $695,000 | $585,933 | $109,067 |
| 2018 | $9,046 | $695,000 | $585,933 | $109,067 |
| 2017 | $8,519 | $644,000 | $537,781 | $106,219 |
| 2016 | $6,057 | $593,000 | $486,781 | $106,219 |
| 2015 | $6,075 | $593,000 | $486,781 | $106,219 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $504,570 | $398,351 | $106,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map