2425 118th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,023 - $967,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 118th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $881,756, approximately $354 per square foot. 2425 118th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Kevin H
Bought by
Pham Bich T and Pham Chung T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,519
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$742,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2010
Sold by
Chong Sung Ku and Chong Won Jin
Bought by
Phan Chung T and Pham Bich T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Kevin H and Pham Hien T
Bought by
Nguyen Kevin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
The Quadrant Corp
Bought by
Chong Sung Ku and Chong Won Jin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Bich T | -- | Talon Group | |
| Phan Chung T | $275,280 | Northpoint Escrow & Title Ll | |
| Nguyen Kevin H | $112,359 | Northpoint Escrow + Title | |
| Chong Sung Ku | $251,345 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Bich T | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Chung T | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Sung Ku | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,946 | $783,500 | $455,000 | $328,500 |
| 2025 | $5,410 | $695,800 | $380,000 | $315,800 |
| 2024 | $5,410 | $642,900 | $349,000 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $764,700 | $405,000 | $359,700 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $580,300 | $275,000 | $305,300 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $479,600 | $217,000 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $447,200 | $187,000 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $404,600 | $170,000 | $234,600 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $352,100 | $133,000 | $219,100 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $346,000 | $118,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $301,900 | $100,000 | $201,900 |
| 2013 | $3,184 | $232,200 | $75,000 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map