2425 43rd Ave W Seattle, WA 98199
Briarcliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,633,023 - $2,095,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 43rd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199 and is currently estimated at $1,927,756, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 2425 43rd Ave W is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Catharine Blaine K-8, Mcclure Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Smith-Jammes Amy E
Bought by
Smith-Jammes Amy E and Smith Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Smith Frank W
Bought by
Smith Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith-Jammes Amy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Susan B | -- | Transamerica Title Insurance | |
| Smith Susan B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,559 | $1,617,000 | $1,464,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $14,211 | $1,489,000 | $1,326,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $12,632 | $1,620,000 | $1,244,000 | $376,000 |