2425 Ashby Ave Berkeley, CA 94705
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,649 - $1,311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$1,104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Ashby Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $1,244,912, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 2425 Ashby Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Chorneau S Robert
Bought by
Okanovic Esed and Okanovic Samira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,127
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,162,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okanovic Esed | $275,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okanovic Esed | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,171 | $414,350 | $124,305 | $290,045 |
| 2024 | $7,171 | $399,227 | $121,868 | $284,359 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $398,262 | $119,478 | $278,784 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $383,455 | $117,136 | $273,319 |
| 2021 | $6,862 | $375,800 | $114,840 | $267,960 |
| 2020 | $6,451 | $378,875 | $113,662 | $265,213 |
| 2019 | $6,147 | $371,447 | $111,434 | $260,013 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $364,165 | $109,249 | $254,916 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $357,026 | $107,108 | $249,918 |
| 2016 | $5,581 | $350,027 | $105,008 | $245,019 |
| 2015 | $5,500 | $344,772 | $103,431 | $241,341 |
| 2014 | $5,448 | $338,021 | $101,406 | $236,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map