2425 Clara Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Clara Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $481,439, approximately $281 per square foot. 2425 Clara Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Hines Brandon E and Hines Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$124,694
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Rashidzadeh Sargon
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Rashidzadeh Susan D
Bought by
Rashidzadeh Sargon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Pope Thomas and Pope Catherine
Bought by
Rashidzadeh Sargon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Oshalim David and The Owshalimpur 1998 Trust
Bought by
Pope Thomas and Pope Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
10.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Owshalimpur Margaret E
Bought by
Owshalimpur Margaret E and Oshalim David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Brandon E | $195,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $171,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rashidzadeh Sargon | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Rashidzadeh Sargon | $312,500 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Pope Thomas | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Owshalimpur Margaret E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Brandon E | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Rashidzadeh Sargon | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Thomas | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $251,695 | $96,803 | $154,892 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $246,760 | $94,905 | $151,855 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $241,923 | $93,045 | $148,878 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $237,180 | $91,221 | $145,959 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $232,531 | $89,433 | $143,098 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $230,147 | $88,516 | $141,631 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $225,635 | $86,781 | $138,854 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $221,212 | $85,080 | $136,132 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $216,875 | $83,412 | $133,463 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $212,624 | $81,777 | $130,847 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $209,431 | $80,549 | $128,882 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $205,330 | $78,972 | $126,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map