2440 E Hawkeye Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 E Hawkeye Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $518,422, approximately $302 per square foot. 2440 E Hawkeye Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Reece John L and Reece Charlotte E
Bought by
Reece Johnnie Lee and Reece Charlotte Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Johnnie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $237,937 | $84,975 | $152,962 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $233,272 | $83,309 | $149,963 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $228,699 | $81,676 | $147,023 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $224,216 | $80,075 | $144,141 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $219,820 | $78,505 | $141,315 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $217,567 | $77,701 | $139,866 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $213,302 | $76,178 | $137,124 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $209,121 | $74,685 | $134,436 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $205,021 | $73,221 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $201,002 | $71,786 | $129,216 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $197,984 | $70,708 | $127,276 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $194,106 | $69,323 | $124,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map