Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Minerick
HOMECOIN.COM
(888) 400-2513
3 in this area
7,602 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,777 - $371,000
This 3 bed, 1 bath home at 2425 Del Rio Dr. just got a refresh and is ready for its next chapter. You’ll enter in to fresh paint throughout, new counters, and a layout that makes sense. It’s clean, simple, and feels good the moment you step inside. Located in a quiet, charming neighborhood with easy access to I-5 and other everyday spots — this place is a solid option whether you’re looking for a first home or a no-fuss rental.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOMECOIN.COM License #01523060 Listed on: 04/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjp Properties Llc | $500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Carnegie Bobby D | $220,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Castello Jennifer L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Taylor Jennifer | $95,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $130,500 | Accommodation | |
| Florentine Daniel | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Carlile Jesse A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carnegie Bobby D | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnegie Bobby D | $258,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnegie Bobby D | $253,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnegie Bobby D | $247,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnegie Bobby D | $224,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Castello Jennifer L | $142,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jennifer | $93,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Florentine Daniel | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Florentine Daniel | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Florentine Daniel | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Florentine Daniel | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $375,000 | +3.3% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $363,000 | +65.0% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.1% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | For Sale | $229,500 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $250,316 | $75,094 | $175,222 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $245,409 | $73,622 | $171,787 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $240,598 | $72,179 | $168,419 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $235,881 | $70,764 | $165,117 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $231,257 | $69,377 | $161,880 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $228,887 | $68,666 | $160,221 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $224,400 | $67,320 | $157,080 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $220,000 | $66,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $105,406 | $25,519 | $79,887 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $103,340 | $25,019 | $78,321 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $99,796 | $24,161 | $75,635 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Minerick
HOMECOIN.COM
(888) 400-2513
3 in this area
7,602 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Palomino
(209) 451-7946
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephanie Ceja
Residential Group
(209) 481-2384
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Loyda Gutierrez
RE/MAX
(925) 765-4211
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41092947
APN: 111-130-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.