2425 E 11th St Joplin, MO 64801
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 E 11th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $302,701, approximately $110 per square foot. 2425 E 11th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Hoffman Michael and Hoffman Lorie
Bought by
Hoffman Michael and Hoffman Lorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$155,163
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Crawford Charles E
Bought by
Hoffman Michael and Willis Lorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Michael | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Michael | $162,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Michael | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $41,860 | $3,200 | $38,660 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $37,000 | $3,200 | $33,800 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $37,000 | $3,200 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $36,560 | $3,200 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $36,560 | $3,200 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $33,750 | $3,200 | $30,550 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $33,750 | $3,200 | $30,550 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $33,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $33,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $31,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map