NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2425 E 13th St Panama City, FL 32401

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $265,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2019

Last sale price $134,900 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,319 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2019

Conveniently located solid block home on one full acre of land in the heart of Panama City. Three bedrooms and two baths, separate living room, and large dining area adjacent to remodeled kitchen with new all wood cabinetry. You'll appreciate the amount of property surrounding this home along with the workshop and additional car or boat-port in back. Property has blueberry bushes and pecan trees and a large circular drive for easy access. Call to view today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Chavira

Own It Real Estate LLC License #3065676 Listed on: 11/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Chavira

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,171

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 210x210

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,171

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Lot Size: 210x210
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44100.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1171.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedar Grove
  • High School: Bay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2019
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$134,900
Current Estimated Value
$229,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,542
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$130,077
Outstanding Balance
$113,688
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,754

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2018
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$115,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,400
-7.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.06%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hicks George M $134,900 Attorney
Wiggins Craig P $115,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hicks George M $130,077
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $115,500 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $134,900 -- --
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Sold $134,900 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Sale $134,900 +16.8% $109 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Sold $115,500 -7.5% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2018 03/27/18 For Sale $124,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,148 $132,684 -- --
2024 $1,119 $128,945 -- --
2023 $1,119 $125,189 $0 $0
2022 $1,004 $121,543 $0 $0
2021 $995 $118,003 $0 $0
2020 $987 $116,374 $45,360 $71,014
2019 $1,064 $85,345 $45,360 $39,985
2018 $1,171 $92,912 $0 $0
2017 $446 $65,178 $0 $0
2016 $448 $63,837 $0 $0
2015 $462 $63,393 $0 $0
2014 $458 $62,890 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 690456

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15814-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.