2425 E Franklin Ave Unit 311 Minneapolis, MN 55406
Seward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 E Franklin Ave Unit 311, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $177,252, approximately $170 per square foot. 2425 E Franklin Ave Unit 311 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,011 | $164,000 | $10,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $164,000 | $10,000 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $182,000 | $10,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $185,500 | $9,000 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $185,500 | $7,500 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $165,500 | $7,500 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $150,500 | $7,500 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $122,000 | $7,500 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $117,000 | $7,500 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $96,000 | $7,500 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $7,500 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map