2425 Earl Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $844,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Earl Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $808,735, approximately $524 per square foot. 2425 Earl Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Ortega Edgar
Bought by
Ortega Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,801
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Reaney Douglas C
Bought by
Ortega Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Ross Stephen and Reaney Douglas Clinton
Bought by
Reaney Douglas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2000
Sold by
Ross Stephen and Reaney Douglas Clinton
Bought by
Reaney Douglas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Ross Stephen
Bought by
Ross Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Edgar | -- | Lsi | |
| Ortega Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Edgar | $280,000 | Southland Title | |
| Reaney Douglas C | $102,727 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ross Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Edgar | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Ortega Edgar | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Ortega Edgar | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reaney Douglas C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 | $436,217 | $240,121 | $196,096 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $427,664 | $235,413 | $192,251 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $419,280 | $230,798 | $188,482 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $411,060 | $226,273 | $184,787 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $403,001 | $221,837 | $181,164 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $391,050 | $215,258 | $175,792 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $383,384 | $211,038 | $172,346 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $368,498 | $202,844 | $165,654 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $362,964 | $199,798 | $163,166 |
| 2014 | $4,241 | $355,855 | $195,885 | $159,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map