2425 Flatley Cir Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $710,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Flatley Cir, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $658,893, approximately $255 per square foot. 2425 Flatley Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Esmilla Warlito and Esmilla Adelaida
Bought by
Esmilla Gladyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,400
Outstanding Balance
$300,379
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Esmilla Warlito and Esmilla Adelaida
Bought by
Esmilla Warlito and Esmilla Adelaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,998
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Esmilla Warlito and Esmilla Adelaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,998
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esmilla Gladyce | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Esmilla Warlito | -- | -- | |
| Esmilla Warlito | $491,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esmilla Gladyce | $522,400 | |
| Closed | Esmilla Warlito | $392,998 | |
| Closed | Esmilla Warlito | $98,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,302 | $684,676 | $160,291 | $524,385 |
| 2024 | $9,302 | $671,252 | $157,149 | $514,103 |
| 2023 | $9,179 | $658,091 | $154,068 | $504,023 |
| 2022 | $8,766 | $645,189 | $151,048 | $494,141 |
| 2021 | $8,341 | $604,000 | $84,000 | $520,000 |
| 2020 | $8,084 | $584,000 | $87,000 | $497,000 |
| 2019 | $7,384 | $520,000 | $83,000 | $437,000 |
| 2018 | $7,298 | $511,000 | $86,000 | $425,000 |
| 2017 | $6,888 | $482,000 | $86,000 | $396,000 |
| 2016 | $6,760 | $469,000 | $89,000 | $380,000 |
| 2015 | $6,021 | $402,000 | $80,000 | $322,000 |
| 2014 | $5,785 | $382,000 | $80,000 | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map