2425 Laurel Pass Los Angeles, CA 90046
Hollywood Hills West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,562,000 - $1,996,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Laurel Pass, Los Angeles, CA 90046 and is currently estimated at $1,769,568, approximately $973 per square foot. 2425 Laurel Pass is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wonderland Ave Elementary and Gifted Magnet, Hubert Howe Bancroft Middle School, and Fairfax Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swihart John | -- | Lsi | |
| Swihart John | -- | None Available | |
| Swihart John | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodgers Ed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodgers Ed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodgers Ed | -- | None Available | |
| Rodgers Ed | -- | None Available | |
| Roman & Eva Rodgers Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Family Partners Lp | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Family Partners Lp | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Martin | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swihart John | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Swihart John | $417,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,506 | $1,032,644 | $774,489 | $258,155 |
| 2024 | $12,506 | $1,012,397 | $759,303 | $253,094 |
| 2023 | $12,268 | $992,547 | $744,415 | $248,132 |
| 2022 | $11,728 | $973,086 | $729,819 | $243,267 |
| 2021 | $11,581 | $954,007 | $715,509 | $238,498 |
| 2019 | $11,170 | $925,713 | $694,288 | $231,425 |
| 2018 | $11,129 | $907,563 | $680,675 | $226,888 |
| 2016 | $10,608 | $872,324 | $654,245 | $218,079 |
| 2015 | $10,454 | $859,222 | $644,418 | $214,804 |
| 2014 | $10,491 | $842,392 | $631,795 | $210,597 |
Map
- 8656 Skyline Dr
- 2557 Laurel Pass
- 2423 Horse Shoe Canyon Rd
- 8620 Skyline Dr
- 8615 Skyline Dr
- 8701 Wonderland Park Ave
- 8595 Skyline Dr
- 8606 Allenwood Rd
- 8621 Lookout Mountain Ave
- 8171 Tianna Rd
- 8631 Lookout Mountain Ave
- 8738 Wonderland Ave
- 8740 Wonderland Ave
- 2544 Greenvalley Rd
- 8718 Crescent Dr
- 2314 N Merrywood Dr
- 2400 Crest View Dr
- 2169 Stanley Hills Dr
- 2127 Kress St
- 8545 Charl Ln
- 2437 Laurel Pass
- 2445 Laurel Pass
- 2445 Laurel Pass
- 2431 Laurel Pass Ave
- 2431 Laurel Pass
- 2451 Laurel Pass
- 2432 Laurel Pass
- 2432 Laurel Pass
- 2440 Laurel Pass
- 2446 Laurel Pass Ave
- 2446 Laurel Pass
- 2455 Laurel Pass
- 2435 Laurel Canyon
- 2424 Laurel Pass
- 2448 Laurel Pass
- 2459 Laurel Pass Ave
- 2420 Laurel Pass
- 2419 Laurel Pass
- 2425 Laurel Pass Ave
- 2424 Laurel Pass Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.