2425 Mcgarity Rd McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $582,271
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Mcgarity Rd, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $559,068, approximately $242 per square foot. 2425 Mcgarity Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Ola Elementary School, Ola Middle School, and Ola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Beard Deborah L
Bought by
Dupree Deborah Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,300
Outstanding Balance
$269,081
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Oliver Lester L
Bought by
Beard Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,405
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Oliver Deborah S
Bought by
Oliver Deborah S and Oliver Lester L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,068
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Oliver Lester L
Bought by
Oliver Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupree Deborah Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Beard Deborah L | $329,900 | -- | |
| Oliver Deborah S | -- | -- | |
| Oliver Deborah S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dupree Deborah Leigh | $305,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Beard Deborah L | $313,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Deborah S | $270,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $229,880 | $46,360 | $183,520 |
| 2024 | $6,750 | $212,560 | $41,760 | $170,800 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $198,920 | $40,200 | $158,720 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $168,440 | $37,120 | $131,320 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $146,720 | $31,840 | $114,880 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $136,800 | $30,000 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $133,880 | $28,440 | $105,440 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $121,160 | $26,280 | $94,880 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $102,720 | $23,200 | $79,520 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $92,160 | $26,720 | $65,440 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $86,680 | $26,720 | $59,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map