2425 Petaluma Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,948 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Petaluma Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,032,487, approximately $855 per square foot. 2425 Petaluma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Winchell Paul E
Bought by
Winchell Paul E and Paul E Winchell 2011 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Winchell Paul E
Bought by
Winchell Paul E and The Paul E Winchell Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winchell Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Winchell Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $89,659 | $45,078 | $44,581 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $87,902 | $44,195 | $43,707 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $86,179 | $43,329 | $42,850 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $84,490 | $42,480 | $42,010 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $82,835 | $41,648 | $41,187 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $80,379 | $40,413 | $39,966 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $78,804 | $39,621 | $39,183 |
| 2016 | $994 | $75,746 | $38,084 | $37,662 |
| 2015 | $958 | $74,609 | $37,512 | $37,097 |
| 2014 | $959 | $73,149 | $36,778 | $36,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map