2425 S 19th St Omaha, NE 68108
Vinton Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 S 19th St, Omaha, NE 68108 and is currently estimated at $212,485, approximately $156 per square foot. 2425 S 19th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Castelar Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and South High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,100 | $15,600 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $191,100 | $15,600 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $161,800 | $15,600 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $154,100 | $7,900 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $138,500 | $7,900 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $138,500 | $7,900 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $121,600 | $7,900 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $83,400 | $7,900 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $61,700 | $4,900 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $61,700 | $4,900 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map