2425 Villa Nueva Way Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $2,879,000 - $3,412,104
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$1,960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Villa Nueva Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,132,776, approximately $1,960 per square foot. 2425 Villa Nueva Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Panec Leland Robert and Panec Colleen Margaret
Bought by
Panec Leland Robert and Panec Colleen Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Panec Leland Robert and Panec Colleen M
Bought by
Panec Leland Robert and Panec Colleen Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Panec Leland Robert and Panec Colleen Margaret
Bought by
Panec Leland Robert and Panec Colleen Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Panec Leland R and Panec Colleen M
Bought by
Panec Leland Robert and Panec Colleen Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Panec Leland R and Panec Colleen M
Bought by
Panec Leland Robert and Panec Colleen Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panec Leland Robert | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Panec Leland Robert | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Panec Leland Robert | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Panec Leland Robert | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Panec Leland Robert | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Panec Leland Robert | -- | -- | |
| Panec Leland Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Panec Leland Robert | $438,000 | |
| Closed | Panec Leland Robert | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Panec Leland Robert | $442,000 | |
| Closed | Panec Leland Robert | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,197 | $789,099 | $530,494 | $258,605 |
| 2024 | $9,197 | $773,628 | $520,093 | $253,535 |
| 2023 | $9,102 | $758,460 | $509,896 | $248,564 |
| 2022 | $9,075 | $743,590 | $499,899 | $243,691 |
| 2021 | $8,853 | $729,011 | $490,098 | $238,913 |
| 2020 | $8,863 | $721,537 | $485,073 | $236,464 |
| 2019 | $8,494 | $707,390 | $475,562 | $231,828 |
| 2018 | $8,407 | $693,521 | $466,238 | $227,283 |
| 2017 | $8,063 | $679,924 | $457,097 | $222,827 |
| 2016 | $7,805 | $666,593 | $448,135 | $218,458 |
| 2015 | $7,582 | $656,581 | $441,404 | $215,177 |
| 2014 | $7,513 | $643,720 | $432,758 | $210,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map