2425 W 67th Ave Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 W 67th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $290,662, approximately $266 per square foot. 2425 W 67th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Mears Middle School, Dimond High School, and Anchor Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Mark A and Johnson Louise M
Bought by
Campbell Michael and Campbell Jessie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,080
Outstanding Balance
$26,332
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Rogers Robert A and Rogers Barbara C
Bought by
Johnson Mark A and Johnson Louise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,936
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Michael | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Michael | $106,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mark A | $82,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $271,900 | $88,800 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $271,800 | $88,800 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $251,600 | $88,800 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $250,200 | $88,800 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $235,800 | $88,800 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $226,200 | $88,800 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $228,300 | $88,800 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $220,600 | $88,800 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $223,300 | $88,800 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $221,100 | $86,700 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $209,500 | $77,600 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $206,000 | $77,600 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map