2425 W Whitton Ave Phoenix, AZ 85015
North Encanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 W Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $376,402, approximately $298 per square foot. 2425 W Whitton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwood Primary School, Choice Learning Academy, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Forest Lin F
Bought by
Salas Marlon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,069
Outstanding Balance
$45,167
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Slavin Susan A
Bought by
Forest Lin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Marlon A | $70,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Forest Lin F | $202,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas Marlon A | $69,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Forest Lin F | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $8,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $8,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $18,220 | $3,640 | $14,580 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $997 | $13,960 | $2,790 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $986 | $11,260 | $2,250 | $9,010 |
| 2016 | $942 | $10,310 | $2,060 | $8,250 |
| 2015 | $895 | $8,810 | $1,760 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map