24252 Nobe St Corona, CA 92883
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24252 Nobe St, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $813,718, approximately $370 per square foot. 24252 Nobe St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temescal Valley Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Sankey Melvin D and Lacuesta Donna E
Bought by
Sankey Melvin D and Sankey Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Sankey Melvin D and Lacuesta Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,272
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$747,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sankey Melvin D | -- | None Available | |
| Sankey Melvin D | $514,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sankey Melvin D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,296 | $730,801 | $113,730 | $617,071 |
| 2023 | $8,296 | $702,424 | $109,314 | $593,110 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $688,652 | $107,171 | $581,481 |
| 2021 | $7,974 | $675,150 | $105,070 | $570,080 |
| 2020 | $7,903 | $668,228 | $103,993 | $564,235 |
| 2019 | $7,723 | $655,126 | $101,954 | $553,172 |
| 2018 | $7,564 | $642,281 | $99,956 | $542,325 |
| 2017 | $7,493 | $629,689 | $97,997 | $531,692 |
| 2016 | $7,426 | $617,343 | $96,076 | $521,267 |
| 2015 | $7,270 | $608,072 | $94,634 | $513,438 |
| 2014 | $7,021 | $596,163 | $92,781 | $503,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map