2426 104th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $1,010,473
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 104th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $938,118, approximately $288 per square foot. 2426 104th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Grove Terry A
Bought by
Bodi Igor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,660
Outstanding Balance
$204,862
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodi Igor | $347,400 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodi Igor | $312,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,314 | $863,700 | $450,000 | $413,700 |
| 2025 | $6,869 | $793,000 | $395,000 | $398,000 |
| 2024 | $6,869 | $752,500 | $368,000 | $384,500 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $879,500 | $435,000 | $444,500 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $676,400 | $295,000 | $381,400 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $529,400 | $231,000 | $298,400 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $500,200 | $206,000 | $294,200 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $461,200 | $198,000 | $263,200 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $411,000 | $155,000 | $256,000 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $374,200 | $132,000 | $242,200 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $339,900 | $122,000 | $217,900 |
| 2013 | $3,635 | $242,400 | $95,000 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map