Seller's Agent in 2013
Casey Price
Windermere Corporate
(425) 446-1892
2 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $882,578
Stunning updates & finishes in this 4bed/3bath 1-story. Open floor plan with hardwood floors, skylights & double-pane windows that warm the home with natural light. French doors lead out to a patio in the fully fenced backyard. The kitchen features granite counters & walk-in pantry. The master bedroom boasts a fireplace, walk-in closet & 5-piece bath. Oversized garage has a pass-through to the backyard for extra parking & storage. New roof 2010 & gutters in 2012. Don't miss this amazing home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #96386 Listed on: 12/24/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM432448
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1967
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemis Ryan J | $325,230 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sanders Erik Wayne | $232,000 | Pnwt | |
| Laycock Keith P | $178,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Gustafson Kelly J | $167,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bemis Ryan J | $314,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Erik Wayne | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laycock Keith P | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustafson Kelly J | $150,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Sold | $324,950 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2012 12/24/12 | For Sale | $324,950 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,103 | $721,700 | $450,000 | $271,700 |
| 2025 | $6,722 | $659,300 | $395,000 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $6,722 | $738,000 | $368,000 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $807,000 | $435,000 | $372,000 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $610,400 | $295,000 | $315,400 |
| 2020 | $5,778 | $474,800 | $231,000 | $243,800 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $448,100 | $206,000 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $414,000 | $198,000 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $368,400 | $155,000 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $333,700 | $132,000 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $308,100 | $122,000 | $186,100 |
| 2013 | $2,894 | $191,200 | $95,000 | $96,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Casey Price
Windermere Corporate
(425) 446-1892
2 in this area
189 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Belisle
MJB Real Estate Group
(360) 739-8142
88 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM432448
APN: 004455-000-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.