2426 Emily Ln Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 Emily Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $302,259, approximately $152 per square foot. 2426 Emily Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Kaczmarczyk Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,532
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaczmarczyk Paul | $193,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaczmarczyk Paul | $154,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,799 | $80,457 | $19,287 | $61,170 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $72,686 | $17,424 | $55,262 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $66,277 | $15,888 | $50,389 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $61,964 | $14,854 | $47,110 |
| 2020 | $4,848 | $59,154 | $14,180 | $44,974 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $56,348 | $13,507 | $42,841 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $56,679 | $12,724 | $43,955 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $53,582 | $12,029 | $41,553 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $49,710 | $11,160 | $38,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,564 | $10,229 | $35,335 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,002 | $10,103 | $34,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,189 | $10,369 | $35,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map