Seller's Agent in 2025
User Hausman Team
Roots Real Estate
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $551,848 - $572,000
Welcome to this spacious ranch home with soaring ceilings and beautiful open space views! Featuring brand new carpet and interior paint, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is move-in ready. The main floor offers a large living room, updated kitchen with a new backsplash, and a generous primary suite with spacious walk-in closet, soaking tub, separate shower, and private sliding door to the back deck. The partially finished basement provides a huge, well-lit (garden level) family room, 4th bedroom, full bath, and plenty of room to grow. Enjoy modern conveniences like on-demand hot water, HE furnace, plus neighborhood amenities including a pool and parks. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that combines comfort, space, and community living!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Timothy James | $570,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cullers Jeffrey Bennett | $347,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jepson David R | $301,270 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Aspen Homes Of Colorado Inc | $50,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrish Timothy James | $559,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullers Jeffrey Bennett | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jepson David R | $295,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspen Homes Of Colorado Inc | $240,596 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Sold | $570,000 | +0.2% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $569,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -3.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $347,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Sold | $347,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | For Sale | $347,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $34,613 | $8,438 | $26,175 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $38,940 | $9,045 | $29,895 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $28,537 | $3,684 | $24,853 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $29,358 | $3,790 | $25,568 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $29,308 | $3,790 | $25,518 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $29,308 | $3,790 | $25,518 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $23,969 | $3,816 | $20,153 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $23,969 | $3,816 | $20,153 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $20,824 | $4,219 | $16,605 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $20,820 | $4,220 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $3,780 | $14,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
User Hausman Team
Roots Real Estate
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Rick Hausman
Roots Real Estate
(970) 222-2772
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jan Parrish
(303) 807-3289
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cynthia Murphy
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Molitor
RE/MAX
14 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1041906
APN: 88322-29-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.